How can I enrol with Charlton Brown?

The first step is to complete an Application for Admission. When submitting your application form you will also be required to provide the below listing of documentation:

  • Copy of your valid passport (photo page)
  • Copy of previous qualification
  • Information on your health insurance requirements (OSHC)
  • Proof of English Proficiency Level

When can I start?

At Charlton Brown we have monthly intakes.

  • 29 January 2018
  • 26 February 2018
  • 26 March 2018
  • 23 April 2018
  • 21 May 2018
  • 18 June 2018
  • 16 July 2018
  • 13 August 2018
  • 10 September 2018
  • 08 October 2018
  • 05 November 2018
  • 03 December 2018

What Visa do I need to apply for?

The visa necessary to study at Charlton Brown is the subclass 500 – Student Visa. You can find more information in the Australian Government – Department of Immigration and Border Protection (DIBP) by clicking here.

In order to apply for this visa, you will need a Confirmation of Enrolment (COE). A COE is a document that will be issued by Charlton Brown once the application and offer process is complete and you are accepted as a student.

If you wish to study with Charlton Brown on a working holiday visa holder (subclass 417 & 462) please email international.enrolments@charltonbrown.com.au or phone +61 7 3216 0288 for information on a package to suit you!